Monthly Yahrzeit List – October Yahrzeit List 2017

John Fox Levi Yitzchak ben Simcha Friday 12/1/2017 Kislev 13, 5778
Jerehmiel Prost Friday 12/1/2017 Kislev 13, 5778
Rose Bacherman Pessa Raizel bat Zev ha Levi Saturday 12/2/2017 Kislev 14, 5778
Dorothy Becker Saturday 12/2/2017 Kislev 14, 5778
Mae Swartz Saturday 12/2/2017 Kislev 14, 5778
Evelyn Frances Grad Zipporah bat Bunim Monday 12/4/2017 Kislev 16, 5778
Lawrence Moldau Laban Monday 12/4/2017 Kislev 16, 5778
Albert Swartz Avraham ben Freidle Monday 12/4/2017 Kislev 16, 5778
Eva Tabasky Monday 12/4/2017 Kislev 16, 5778
Shirley Tanzer Goldfarb Soroh bas Simchah Tuesday 12/5/2017 Kislev 17, 5778
Gertrude Goodell Ginendl Leah bas Moshe Tuesday 12/5/2017 Kislev 17, 5778
Eva Pekin Rivka bas Yosef Tuesday 12/5/2017 Kislev 17, 5778
Florence Herman Bluma bas Baruch Wednesday 12/6/2017 Kislev 18, 5778
Simon Sogoloff Shimon ben Tzvi Hirsh Wednesday 12/6/2017 Kislev 18, 5778
Benjamin Sogoloff Binyamin Thursday 12/7/2017 Kislev 19, 5778
Benjamin Weisman Dov Bar Thursday 12/7/2017 Kislev 19, 5778
Harold Weissman Chaim ben Shlomoh Thursday 12/7/2017 Kislev 19, 5778
Samuel Chernick Schmuel Friday 12/8/2017 Kislev 20, 5778
Elizabeth Edelstein Friday 12/8/2017 Kislev 20, 5778
Marion Menkes Miriam Friday 12/8/2017 Kislev 20, 5778
Joseph Shaktman Yosef Zvi ben Moshe Friday 12/8/2017 Kislev 20, 5778
David Shatz Dovid Leib ben Pesah Nochem Friday 12/8/2017 Kislev 20, 5778
Alice Komarin Saturday 12/9/2017 Kislev 21, 5778
Irving Black Sunday 12/10/2017 Kislev 22, 5778
Myer Finkelstein Mayer ben Yosef Sunday 12/10/2017 Kislev 22, 5778
Rose Bernstein Dvorah Rachel bas Yehuda Laib Monday 12/11/2017 Kislev 23, 5778
Josef Kahn Yosef ben Binyamin, Hacohen Monday 12/11/2017 Kislev 23, 5778
Joseph Romo Yosef ben Monday 12/11/2017 Kislev 23, 5778
Simon L. Rosen Shimeon Leib ben Nachman Volf Monday 12/11/2017 Kislev 23, 5778
Ethel Rosenfield Monday 12/11/2017 Kislev 23, 5778
Rose Waldman Rachel bas Yisroel Monday 12/11/2017 Kislev 23, 5778
Sadye Bronstein Shaindel Tuesday 12/12/2017 Kislev 24, 5778
Herbert H. Cohen Tuesday 12/12/2017 Kislev 24, 5778
Max Cohen Tuesday 12/12/2017
Israel Sharaf Yisrael Tuesday 12/12/2017 Kislev 24, 5778
Mary Sigel Masha Bat Yitzhok Tuesday 12/12/2017 Kislev 24, 5778
William Betterman Woolf ben Yitzchok Wednesday 12/13/2017 Kislev 25, 5778
Samuel Lederman Shmulke Wednesday 12/13/2017 Kislev 25, 5778
Lena Wolfson Dina Wednesday 12/13/2017 Kislev 25, 5778
Samuel Zetlan Shimon ben Avrohom Yaakoc Wednesday 12/13/2017 Kislev 25, 5778
John Cowan Yakov Leib ben Avraham Thursday 12/14/2017 Kislev 26, 5778
Dorothy Richmond Thursday 12/14/2017 Kislev 26, 5778
Chayah Zeitlin Thursday 12/14/2017 Kislev 26, 5778
Louis Glass Aryeh Laib ben Yehuda Friday 12/15/2017 Kislev 27, 5778
Eva Sylvia Glickman Sara Revka Friday 12/15/2017 Kislev 27, 5778
Mary Kaplan Mirel bas Chaim Zev Friday 12/15/2017 Kislev 27, 5778
Fannie Katz Friday 12/15/2017 Kislev 27, 5778
Pearl Lischinsky Peryl Bas Moshe Friday 12/15/2017 Kislev 27, 5778
Joseph Moldau Yussel Friday 12/15/2017 Kislev 27, 5778
Anna Olans Friday 12/15/2017 Kislev 27, 5778
Martin Jay Wolsky Meyer Gershon Friday 12/15/2017 Kislev 27, 5778
Norma Alpert Necheh Sunday 12/17/2017 Kislev 29, 5778
Samuel Goldstein Shmuel ben Nochum, Hacohen Sunday 12/17/2017 Kislev 29, 5778
Morris Gove Moshe ben Avrohom Sunday 12/17/2017 Kislev 29, 5778
Florence Spatrick Sunday 12/17/2017 Kislev 29, 5778
Samuel Weinstein Ziske ben Michual Sunday 12/17/2017 Kislev 29, 5778
George Weisbrot Gessel Sunday 12/17/2017 Kislev 29, 5778
Rose Hershenson Rivkah bas Ephraim Tuesday 12/19/2017 Tevet 1, 5778
Bertha Kahn Baila bas Yaakov Tuesday 12/19/2017 Tevet 1, 5778
Fannie Slabinsky Chaya Feiga bat Mordechai Tuesday 12/19/2017 Tevet 1, 5778
Celia Ainbinder Zelda bas Mordechai Wednesday 12/20/2017 Tevet 2, 5778
Miriam Cligstein Devora Miriam bat Moshe Wednesday 12/20/2017 Tevet 2, 5778
Mark Ankeles Moshe (Titzhak?) ben Avrohom Thursday 12/21/2017 Tevet 3, 5778
Lillian Evans Libby Yudis bas Eliezer Lipman Thursday 12/21/2017 Tevet 3, 5778
Herman Shaw Chaim Leib ben Nossem Thursday 12/21/2017 Tevet 3, 5778
Samuel Goldberg Ueshua Boruch ben Nichem Tzvie Friday 12/22/2017 Tevet 4, 5778
Ralph Harris Refuayl ben Hersh Friday 12/22/2017 Tevet 4, 5778
Irving Herbster Meir Yitzchok ben Chaim Shlomoh Friday 12/22/2017 Tevet 4, 5778
Max Mindis Mordechai ben Leizer, Halevi Friday 12/22/2017 Tevet 4, 5778
Ida Chiplovitz Chia bat Izrak Saturday 12/23/2017 Tevet 5, 5778
Kenneth Freedman Shoul Akiva ben Yosef, Hacohen Sunday 12/24/2017 Tevet 6, 5778
Abraham Kaplan Avraham Akive ben Moshe Sunday 12/24/2017 Tevet 6, 5778
Abraham Abramson Avraham Leib ben Baruch Monday 12/25/2017 Tevet 7, 5778
Ruth Chernick Rivka Monday 12/25/2017 Tevet 7, 5778
Faye Davis Feiga bas Nachman Monday 12/25/2017 Tevet 7, 5778
Bessie Rubinstein Buna bas Dovid Monday 12/25/2017 Tevet 7, 5778
Harold Sunburg Tzvi Yitzchak ben Yosef Monday 12/25/2017 Tevet 7, 5778
Rose Weinstein Rochel bas Zisska Monday 12/25/2017 Tevet 7, 5778
Saul Tanzer Yisroel ben Nechemyah Tuesday 12/26/2017 Tevet 8, 5778
Jack Indeck Yaakov ben Meyer Wednesday 12/27/2017 Tevet 9, 5778
Joseph Krivelow Yoseph ben Moshe Halevi Wednesday 12/27/2017 Tevet 9, 5778
Jacob Rosen Avraham Yaakov ben Yehoshua Wednesday 12/27/2017 Tevet 9, 5778
William Spatrick Yaakov Volf Wednesday 12/27/2017 Tevet 9, 5778
Myer Baker Meir Lazer ben Yitzchak, Halevi Thursday 12/28/2017 Tevet 10, 5778
Alice Levy Elke bas Nisan Thursday 12/28/2017 Tevet 10, 5778
Morris Winer Moshe Ephraim ben Yaakov Thursday 12/28/2017 Tevet 10, 5778
Rhoda Gelin Etta Rochel bat Yitzhak Friday 12/29/2017 Tevet 11, 5778
Julius Teller Yehuda ben Shmuel Saturday 12/30/2017 Tevet 12, 5778
Morris Joseph Dorfman Moshe ben Michael Sunday 12/31/2017 Tevet 13, 5778
Lewis P. Firestone Labe Pinchus Sunday 12/31/2017 Tevet 13, 5778
Nathan Smith Nissan ben Avrohom Sunday 12/31/2017 Tevet 13, 5778
Frieda Valdofsky Sunday 12/31/2017 Tevet 13, 5778